The Athare Patil Public School
Home| Contact Us|
 
 
 
 
The Athare Patil Public School was established in 1987.
Computer lab with 60 advanced computers.
All admissions are made without regard to caste, creed or community.
Spacious play grounds for various games.
Badminton Court
The 3 storied hostel building and dining hall can accommodate 1000 students
Well Equipped Physics, Chemistry & Biology Labs.
The school campus covers a vast span of 25 acres of land.
Perfect Blend of Ancient Gurukul System.
The School has all necessary infrastructural facilities and modern amenities.
Horse Riding
World Class Swimming Pool
Facility for Yoga and Table Tennis
jQuery Slider
Home > > Student Leadership And Participation
Student Leadership And Participation

Essay Writing Contest

1996

Aniket Waghmare

Zilla Parishad First Prize

1997

Old Student's Association

Ravindra Gawali

Vrushali Athare

Bhausaheb Firodia High School

Group I Second Prize

Group II Third Prize

1998

Pravin Sinare

Anniruddha Ghaisas

Rotary Club of Ahmednagar Grand prize

Special Prize

2002

Madhura Chavan

1st Prize, Competition at Auxilium Convent

 

General Knowledge Quiz Contest           

1992

Ahmednagar Junior Chambers: School Team 2nd Position

1995

Ars, Science and Commerce College School Team 2nd Position

1996

Rotary Club of Ahmednagar, School Team 1st Position

 

UN Information Test - United Schools Organisation of India     

1996

Nadeem Shaikh

50th in All India Merit List

 


Scholarship Holders - High School

1997

1)      Pratik Hakay

2)      Mahavir Surana

1998

1)      Amruta Bharate

1999

1)      Kale Amol

2)      Dhotre Jyot

3)      Kapse Snehal

2001

1)      Chemburkar Pooja

2)      Kakade Pariksha

3)      Patel Snehal

2006

1)      Chavan Madura

2007

1)      Pansambal Vishwajeet

2)      Karpe Sagar

3)      Shirude Vedant

2008

1)      Deshmukh Chirag

2)      Jadhav Sushrut

2009

1)      Kulkarni Pushkar

2)      Kulkarni Vaishnavi

3)      Panday Sonali

2010

1)      Malekar Rishikesh

2)      Mahanawar Abhinav

2011

1)      Shinde Shravani

2)      Khedkar Anant

3)      Shelke Ashwin

4)      Muke Shubham

5)      Shewale Pratik

6)      Dungarwal Arpit

7)      Sirsath Ankita

 

Scholarship Holders - High School

2001

1)      Ghuge Rutuja

2)      Pansambal Dhiraj

3)      Phalke Ankita

2004

1)      Marlecha Suraj

2)      Banerjee Rimpi

3)      Torvekar Nupura

2005

1)      Pawar Navjivan

2)      Jadhav Sushrut

3)      Gokhale Pradumnya

4)      Bhor Saurabh

2006

1)      Pokale Pooja

2007

1)      Pohekar Amit

2)      Deo Varad

3)      Patil Abhishekh

2008

1)      Khedkar Anant

2)      Dungarwal Arpit

3)      Shinde Shravani

2009

1)      Mahanawar Snehal

2)      Padmashali Pranauti

3)      Wable Shivam

2010

1)      Raut Vedeshwari

2)      Ithape Shrawani

3)      Hoke Dhananjay

2011

1)      Dahatonde Kiran

2)      Katore Omkar

3)      Patil Pranav

4)      Waghmare Aniket

5)      Ugale Chaitrali